Early Childhood Centers

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
Pre-K Denbigh Early Childhood Center 15638 Warwick Boulevard, 23608
(757)886-7789, Fax 988-1676
Sue Waxman   
Pre-K-K Marshall Early Learning Center 743 24th Street, 23607
(757)928-6832, Fax 247-0530
Vanessa Keller   
Pre-K Watkins Early Childhood Center 21 Burns Drive, 23601
(757)591-4815, Fax 591-7690
TBA   

Elementary Schools

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
K-5 An Achievable Dream Academy 726 16th Street, 23607
(757)928-6827, Fax 247-1720
Terra Chalmers-Harris   
K-5 Carver 6160 Jefferson Avenue, 23605
(757)591-4950, Fax 827-7936
Diane Willis   
K-5 Charles 701 Menchville Road, 23602
(757)886-7750, Fax 988-1673
Oriel Robinson-Taylor
K-5 Deer Park 11541 Jefferson Ave., 23601
(757)591-7470, Fax 591-7448
Mary Jo Anastasio
K-5 Discovery STEM Academy 1712 Chestnut Avenue, 23607
(757)928-6838, Fax 247-0422
Travis Humble
K-5 Dutrow 60 Curtis Tignor Road, 23608
(757)886-7760, Fax 989-0932
Karen Brown
K-5 General Stanford 929 Madison Avenue
Ft. Eustis, VA 23604
(757)888-3200, Fax 888-3354
Elizabeth Galbreath      
K-5 Greenwood 13460 Woodside Lane, 23608
(757)886-7744, Fax 989-0231
Ethel Francis   
K-5 Hidenwood 501 Blount Point Road, 23606
(757)591-4766, Fax 599-4451
Brian Lieberman   
K-5 Hilton 225 River Road, 23601
(757)591-4772, Fax 599-4382
Troy Latuch   
K-5 Jenkins 80 Menchville Road, 23602
(757)881-5400, Fax 881-9211
Kelly Stewart   
K-5 Katherine G. Johnson
(formerly Lee Hall)
17346 Warwick Blvd, 23603
(757)888-3320, Fax 888-0212
Dr. Angela.Montpas   
K-5 Kiln Creek 1501 Kiln Creek Parkway, 23602
(757)886-7961, Fax 989-0153
Paula McConnell
K-5 Knollwood Meadows
(formerly Nelson)
826 Moyer Road, 23608
(757)886-7783, Fax 989-0381
Dillon Fail
K-5 McIntosh 185 Richneck Road, 23608
(757)886-7767, Fax 989-0326
Camisha Davis   
K-5 Newsome Park 4200 Marshall Avenue, 23607
(757)928-6810, Fax 247-3218
Dr. Darra White   
K-5 Palmer 100 Palmer Lane, 23602
(757)881-5000, Fax 249-4261
Dr. Melody Camm   
K-5 Richneck 205 Tyner Drive, 23608
(757)886-7772, Fax 874-6315
Briana Foster   
K-5 Riverside 1100 Country Club Road, 23606
(757)591-4740, Fax 599-4518
Timothy Edwards      
K-5 Sanford 480 Colony Road, 23602
(757)886-7778, Fax 989-0385
Megan Auman   
K-5 Saunders 853 Harpersville Road, 23601
(757)591-4781, Fax 599-4571
Shannon Pipkin      
K-5 Sedgefield 804 Main Street, 23605
(757)591-4792, Fax 599-5064
Jacky Barber      
K-5 Stoney Run
(formerly Epes)
855 Lucas Creek Road, 23608
(757)886-7755, Fax 989-0015
Karnesha Ford   
K-5 Yates 73 Maxwell Lane, 23606
(757)881-5450, Fax 930-1417
Suzanne Ramirez      
K-5 Elementary Virtual Learning Program at Point Option 813 Diligence Dr., Suite 100, 23606
(757)591-7408, Fax 865-4508
Chris Smith   

Middle Schools

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
6-12 An Achievable Dream Middle & High 5720 Marshall Avenue, 23605
(757)283-7820, Fax 283-7844
Courtney Mompoint   
6-8 Crittenden 6158 Jefferson Avenue, 23605
(757)591-4900, Fax 838-8261
Natia Smith
6-8 Ella Fitzgerald
(formerly Dozier)
432 Industrial Park Drive, 23608
(757)888-3300, Fax 887-3662
Dr. Micah Smith   
6-8 Gildersleeve 1 Minton Drive, 23606
(757)591-4862, Fax 596-2059
Roland Noel   
6-8 Hines 561 McLawhorne Drive, 23601
(757)591-4878, Fax 591-0119
Lisa Gatz-Daniel   
6-8 Huntington 5800 Marshall Avenue, 23605
(757)928-6846, Fax 245-8451
Ebony Griffin
6-8 Passage 400 Atkinson Way, 23608
(757)886-7600, Fax 886-7661
Jametha Ruffin   
6-8 Washington (B.T.)
3700 Chestnut Avenue, 23607
(757)928-6860, Fax 247-1119
Dr. Sean Callender      
6-8 Virtual Learning Academy at Point Option 813 Diligence Dr., Suite 100, 23606
(757)591-7408, Fax 865-4508
Chris Smith   

High Schools

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
6-12 An Achievable Dream Middle & High 5720 Marshall Avenue, 23605
(757)283-7820, Fax 283-7844
Courtney Mompoint   
9-12 Denbigh 259 Denbigh Boulevard, 23608
(757)886-7700, Fax 872-6542
Michelle Huffstetler      
9-12 Heritage 5800 Marshall Avenue, 23605
(757)928-6100, Fax 247-9058
Dr. Earling Hunter      
9-12 Menchville 275 Menchville Road, 23602
(757)886-7722, Fax 875-0648
Lisa Egolf      
9-12 Warwick 51 Copeland Lane, 23601
(757)591-4700, Fax 596-7415
Dr. Kellie Mason         
9-12 Woodside 13450 Woodside Lane, 23608
(757)886-7530, Fax 877-0480
Dr. Windy Nichols      
9-12 Virtual Learning Academy at Point Option 813 Diligence Dr., Suite 100, 23606
(757)591-7408, Fax 865-4508
Chris Smith      

Other Programs

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
9-12 Aviation Academy 259 Denbigh Boulevard, 23608
(757)886-7700, Fax 872-6542
Dr. Aaron Smith
6-12 Enterprise Academy 813 Diligence Dr., Suite 110, 23606
(757)591-4971, Fax 873-3507
William Taylor   
6-12 Juvenile Detention 350-25th Street, 23607
(757)926-1644, Fax 926-1686
John Day  
11-12 New Horizons 520 Butler Farm Rd., Hampton, 23666
(757)766-1100, Fax 766-3591
Dewey Ray
11-12 New Horizons 13400 Woodside Lane, 23608
(757)874-4444, Fax 872-8951
Bruce Schaffer
9-12 Point Option 813 Diligence Dr., Suite 100, 23606
(757)591-7408, Fax 865-4508
Chris Smith      
11-12 Telecommunications 4 Minton Drive, 23606
(757)591-4687, Fax 599-7925
Ray Price, Program Administrator         
  NNPS-TV 4 Minton Drive, 23606
(757)591-4687, Fax 599-7925
James Anklam, Program Administrator   

Adult Workforce, ESL and GED Programs

Grades School Address Principal Social Media
GED & Adult Katherine Johnson Adult Education Center 17346 Warwick Blvd, 23603
(757)283-7830
Jane Moreland  
GED & Adult Discovery Stem Academy 1712 Chestnut Avenue, 23607
(757)928-6838
Jane Moreland